Home   >   Comment   >   Press Releases   >   200907









Ghana @50 Commission of Enquiry new dates for MMDAs
 
<< Prev  |  Next >>
 
30-Jul-2009  
Comments ( 0 )     Email    Print
       
 
 
 
 
Related Stories
 
The Ghana @50 Commission of Enquiry dates for Metropolitan, Municipal, District Assemblies as well as others to appear to testify.

SCHEDULE: FROM 4TH AUGUST- 2ND SEPTEMBER 2009



TUESDAY 4TH AUGUST 2009

1. BRONG AHAFO REGIONAL COORDINATING COUNCIL
2. ASHANTI REGIONAL COORDINATING COUNCIL



WEDNESDAY 5TH AUGUST 2009

1. VOLTA REGIONAL COORDINATING COUNCIL
2. WESTERN REGIONAL COORDINATING COUNCIL





THURSDAY 6TH AUGUST 2009

1. NORTHERN REGIONAL COORDINATING COUNCIL
2. UPPER EAST REGIONAL COORDINATING COUNCIL
3. UPPER WEST REGIONAL COORDINATING COUNCIL



MONDAY 10TH AUGUST 2009

1. ACCRA METROPOLITAN ASSEMBLY
2. TEMA METROPOLITAN ASSEMBLY
3. GA WEST MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY
4. GA EAST MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY
5. LEDZOKUKU-KROWOR MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY
6. WEIJA MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY
7. ADENTA MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY
8. ASHAIMAN MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY
9. DANGBE WEST DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
10. DANGBE EAST DISTRICT ASSEMBLY





TUESDAY 11TH AUGUST 2009

1. HO MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY
2. HOHOE MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY
3. KETA MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY
4. KADJEBI DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
5. SOUTH TONGU DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
6. NORTH TONGU DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
7. AKATSI DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
8. NORTH DAYI DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
9. ADAKLU-ANYIBE DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
10. KRACHI WEST DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
11. SOUTH DAYI DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
12. KRACHI EAST



WEDNESDAY 12TH AUGUST 2009

1. KETU NORTH DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
2. NKWANTA NORTH DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
3. BIAKOYE DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
4. NKWANTA SOUTH DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
5. KETU SOUTH DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
6. JASIKAN DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
7. CAPE COAST METROPOLITAN ASSEMBLY
8. KOMENDA-EDINA MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY
9. ASSIN NORTH MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY
10. EFFUTU MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY
11. MFANSTIMAN MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY
12. UPPER DENKYIRA EAST MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY





THURSDAY 13TH AUGUST 2009

1. AGONA WEST MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY
2. TWIFO HEMAN DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
3. ASIKUMA-ODOBEN-BRAKWA ASSEMBLY
4. ABURA ASEBU KWAMANKESE DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
5. AJUMAKO –ENYAN-ESSIAN DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
6. ASSIN SOUTH DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
7. AWUTU SENYA DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
8. UPPER DENKYIRA DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
9. GOMOA EAST DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
10. GOMOA WEST DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
11. AGONA EAST DISTRICT ASSEMBLY





MONDAY 17TH AUGUST 2009

1. NEW JUABEN MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY
2. BIRIM CENTRAL MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY
3. KWAHU WESTMUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY
4. AKUAPEM SOUTH MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY
5. EAST AKIM MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY
6. WEST AKIM MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY
7. FANTEAKWAH DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
8. KWAHU NORTH DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
9. KWAEBIBREM DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
10. YILO KROBO DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
11. SUHUM KRABOA COALTAR
12. AKUAPEM NORTH DISTRICT ASSEMBLY





TUESDAY 18TH AUGUST 2009

1. ASUOGYAMAN DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
2. KWAHU SOUTH DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
3. ATIWA DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
4. KWAHU EAST DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
5. UPPER MANYA KROBO DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
6. BIRIM SOUTH DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
7. LOWER MANYA KROBO DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
8. AKYEMANSA DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
9. BIRIM NORTH DISTRICT ASSEMBLY



WEDNESDAY 19TH AUGUST 2009

1. SEKONDI-TAKORADI METROPOLITAN ASSEMBLY
2. TARKWA NSUAEM MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY
3. NZEMA EAST MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY
4. 5- WASSA DISTRICT ASSE MBLY
5. BIBIANI ANHWIASODISTRICT ASSEMBLY
6. AOWIN SUAMAN DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
7. JOMORO DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
8. AHANTA EAST DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
9. JUABESO DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
10. AMENFI WEST DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
11. BIA DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
12. AMENFI EAST DISTRICT ASSEMBLY





THURSDAY 20TH AUGUST 2009

1. PRESTEA HUNI VALLEY DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
2. SHAMA DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
3. SEFWI AKONTOMBRA DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
4. SEFWI WIAWSO DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
5. ELLEMBELE DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
6. KUMASI METROPOLITAN ASSEMBLY
7. OBUASI MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY
8. EJISU-JUABEN MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY
9. BEKWAI MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY
10. ASANTE AKIM NORTH MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY
11. MAMPONG MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY
12. OFFINSO MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY





MONDAY 24TH AUGUST 2009

1. EJURA SEKYEREDUMASE DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
2. AHAFO ANO SOUTH DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
3. AHAFO ANO NORTH DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
4. AMANSIE WEST DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
5. ASANTE AKIM SOUTH DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
6. ATWIMA NWABIAGYA DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
7. ADANSI SOUTH DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
8. ADANSI NORTH DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
9. AMANSIE CENTRAL DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
10. ATWIMA MPONUA DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
11. SEKYERE AFRAM PLAINS
12. SEKYERE CENTRAL



TUESDAY 25TH AUGUST 2009

1. BOSOME FREHO DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
2. ATWIMA KWANWOMA DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
3. OFFINSO NORTH DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
4. AFFIGYA KWABRE DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
5. KWABRE EAST DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
6. SEKYERE SOUTH DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
7. SEKYERE EAST DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
8. BOSOMTWE DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
9. TECHIMAN MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY
10. KINTAMPO MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY
11. ASUNAFO NORTH MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY
12. BEREKUM MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY





WEDNESDAY 26TH AUGUST 2009

1. DORMAA MUNIPAL ASSEMBLY
2. WENCHI MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY
3. SUNYANI MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY
4. SENE DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
5. ASUTIFI DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
6. TANO NORTH DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
7. TANO SOUTH DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
8. ATEBUBU AMANTIN DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
9. ASUNAFO SOUTH DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
10. JAMAN SOUTH DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
11. PRU DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
12. JAMAN NORTHDISTRICT ASSEMBLY



THURSDAY 27TH AUGUST 2009

1. TAIN DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
2. KINTAMPO SOUTH ASSEMBLY
3. NKORANZA NORTH DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
4. DORMAA DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
5. SUYANI WEST DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
6. NKORANZA SOUTHDISTRICT ASSEMBLY
7. TAMALE METROPOLITAN ASSEMBLY
8. YENDI MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY
9. WEST MAMPRUSI MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY
10. ZABZUGU TATALE DISTRICT ASSMBLY
11. SAVELUGU NANTON DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
12. TOLON KUMBUNGU DISTRICT ASSEMBLY



MONDAY 31ST AUGUST 2009

1. BUNKPURUGU –YUNYOO DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
2. CENTRAL GONJA DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
3. NANUMBA SOUTH DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
4. NANUMBA NORTH DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
5. SAWLA TUNA DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
6. WEST GONJA DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
7. EAST MAMPRUSI DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
8. GUSHEIGU DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
9. BOLE DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
10. KARAGA DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
11. KPANDAI DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
12. CHREPONI DISTRICT ASSEMBLY



TUESDAY 1ST SEPTEMBER 2009

1. SABOBA DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
2. EAST GONJA DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
3. BOLGATANGA MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY
4. BAWKU MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY
5. BUILSA DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
6. BAWKU WEST DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
7. BONGO DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
8. TALENSI-NABDAM DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
9. GARU-TEMPANE DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
10. KASSENA NANKANA WEST

11. KASSENA NANKANA EAST





WEDNESDAY 2ND SEPTEMBER 2009

1. WA MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY
2. LAWRA DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
3. NADOWLI DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
4. WA EAST DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
5. WA WEST DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
6. SISSALA EAST DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
7. SISSALA WEST DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
8. LAMBUSSIE-KAMI DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
9. JIRAPA DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
10. GREATER ACCRA REGIONAL COORDINATING COUNCIL
 
 
 
 
 

Comments ( 0 ): Post Your Comments >>

 
 
 
Disclaimer: Opinions expressed here are those of the writers and do not reflect those of Peacefmonline.com. Peacefmonline.com accepts no responsibility legal or otherwise for their accuracy of content. Please report any inappropriate content to us, and we will evaluate it as a matter of priority.