Home   >   Politics   >   Elections   >   201511
NDC Primaries: Provisional Results - List of Winners (Updated)
 
<< Prev  |  Next >>
 
24-Nov-2015  
Comments ( 0 )     Email    Print
       
 
 
 
 
Related Stories
 
Below is the list of winners for the various constituencies of the NDC Primaries.

Central RegionProvisional Winner
Abura / Asebu / Kwamankese Dr. Samuel Kweku Hayford
Agona East Queenstar Sawyerr
Agona West Charles Obeng Nkoom
Ajumako / Enyan / Essiam Cassiel Ato Forson
Asikuma Odoben Brakwa  
Assin Central  
Assin North  
Assin South  
Awutu Senya East Adams Hunu
Awutu Senya West Hanna Tetteh
Cape Coast North Kobby Acheampong
Cape Coast South Kweku Hagan
Effutu Eric Don-Arthur
Ekumfi Abeiku Crentsil
Gomoa Central  
Gomoa East  
Gomoa West Samuel Kwesi Fletcher
Hemang Lower Denkyira  
Komenda / Edina Eguafo / Abirem Samuel Atta Mills
Mfantseman  
Twifo-Atti Morkwaa  
Upper Denkyira East  
Upper Denkyira West  
   
   
Greater Accra RegionProvisional Winner
Ablekuma Central Haruna Halidu
Ablekuma North  
Ablekuma South Alfred Oko Vanderpuije
Ablekuma West  
Ada  
Adenta Mohammed Adamu Ramadan
Amasaman  
Anyaa Sowutuom  
Ashaiman Ernest Norgbey
Ayawaso Central  
Ayawaso East  
Ayawaso North Yussif Jajah
Ayawaso West Wuogon Delali Brempong
Bortianor Ngleshie Amanfrom  
Dade Kotopon Nii Amassah
Dome/Kwabenya  
Domeabra/Obom Sophia Ackuaku
Klottey Korle Dr. Zanetor Rawlings
Kpone Katamanso Joseph Afotey-Agbo
Krowor  
Ledzokuku Benita Okiti Duah
Madina Amadu Sorogho 
Ningo/Prampram Sam George
Odododiodioo Nii Lantey
Okaikwei Central  
Okaikwei North  
Okaikwei South  
Sege  
Shai Osudoku William Ocloo
Tema Central Ebi Bright
Tema East Kwampes Ofosuware
Tema West James Enu
Trobu Maame Efua
Weija Adjoa Obuobia
   
   
Upper West RegionProvisional Winner
Daffiama / Bussie / Issa Sebastin Saadaa
Jirapa Francis Bawaana
Lambussie-Karni  
Lawra Bede Anwaataazumo Ziedeng
Nadowli Kaleo Alban Bagbin
Nandom Richard Kuuire
Sissala East Alijata Sulemana
Sissala West Amidu Sulemana
Wa Central Rashid Pelpuo
Wa East Dr. Henry Daanna Seidu
Wa West Joseph Yileh Chireh
   
   
Volta RegionProvisional Winner
Adaklu Kwame Agbodzah
Afadjato South Angela Alorwu-Tay
Agotime Ziope Charles Agbeve
Akan Daniel Ashiamah
Akatsi North Peter Nortsu
Akatsi South Bernard Ahiafor
Anlo Kofi Humado
Biakoye Nyapon Aboagye
Buem  Gabby Hotordze
Central Tongu Alex Hottordze
Ho Central Abdul Aziz Muniru
Ho West Emmanuel Bedzrah
Hohoe Bernice Adiku Heloo
Keta Richard Quarshigah
Ketu North James Klutse Avedzi
Ketu South  
Kpando Dela Sowah
Krachi East Wisdom Gidisu
Krachi Nchumuru  John Majisi
Krachi West Helen Ntoso
Nkwanta North John Oti Bless
Nkwanta South  
North Dayi Joycelyn Tetteh
North Tongu  
South Dayi Rockson Nelson Dafeamokor
South Tongu Kobby Woyome
   
   
Northern RegionProvisional Winner
Bimbilla Manboah Rockson
Bole Bamboi Yusif Sulemana
Bunkpurugu  
Chereponi Samuel Abdullai
Daboya Mankarigu Shaibu Mahama
Damongo Adam Mutawakilu
Gusheigu Kweku Nassah
Karaga Alhasan Dandaawa
Kpandai Kwadwo Tawiah
Kumbungu Ras Mubarak
Mion Dr. Mu-Awia Zakaria
Nalerigu/Gambaga Issifu Seidu
Nanton Muturla Mohammed
Saboba Bukari Joseph
Sagnarigu A. B. A. Fuseni
Salaga North Alhaji Mumuni
Salaga South Ibrahim Dey
Savelugu Abdulai Alhassan
Sawla/Kalba Andew Dari
Tamale Central Inusah Fuseini
Tamale North Alhassan Suhuyini
Tamale South Haruna Iddrisu
Tatale Sanguli Simon Tampi
Tolon Abdul Razak
Walewale Abdallah Abukari
Wulensi Laliri Maaban
Yagaba/Kubori Abdul Raouf
Yapei/Kusawgu John Jinapor
Yendi Hamza Yahaya
Yunyoo Joseph Bipola
Zabzugu Alhasan Umar
   
   
Western RegionProvisional Winner
Ahanta West George Aboagye
Amenfi Central Kwakye Ackah
Amenfi East Kwesi Fosu
Amenfi West Eric Afful
Aowin Mathias Ntow
Bia East Richard Acheampong
Bia West Augustine Tawiah
Bibiani-Anhwiaso Bekwai Moses Armah
Bodi Sampson Ahi
Effia Michael Otoo
Ellembelle Kofi Buah
Essikado-Ketan Joseph Mensah
Evalue Ajomoro Gwira Kwaku Kesse
Jomoro Thomas Yankey
Juabeso Kwabina Akandoh
Kwesimintsim Augustine Arthur
Mpohor Eric Kyeremah
Prestea Huni Valley Robert Cudjoe
Sefwi Wiawso Paul Aidoo
Sekondi Emmanuel Assifuah
Sewfi Akontombra Kenneth Yeboah
Shama Gabriel Kodwo Essilfie
Suaman Stephen Ackah
Takoradi Alfred Gyan
Tarkwa Nsuaem Kwame Dzokoto
Wassa East Isaac Mensah
   
   
Brong Ahafo RegionProvisional Winner
Asunafo North  
Asunafo South Eric Opoku
Asutifi North Eric Addae
Asutifi South Collins Dauda
Atebubu/Amanting  
Banda Ahmed Ibrahim
Berekum East Opoku Boakye
Berekum West  
Dorma Central John Kwame Adu Jack
Dorma West Vincent Asamoah
Dormaa East  
Jaman North  
Jaman South Osahene Kojo Boakye Djan
Kintampo North Kwasi Etu
Kintampo South  
Nkoranza North Kwadwo Agyei
Nkoranza South Emmanuel Agyekum
Pru East Kwabena Donkor
Pru West Alhaji Mohammed
Sene East Dominic Napare
Sene West Kwame Twumasi Ampofo
Sunyani East  
Sunyani West  
Tain Kwesi Agyeman
Tano North Apraku Lartey
Tano South Hannah Bissiw
Techiman North  
Techiman South  
Wenchi  
   
Upper East RegionProvisional Winner
Bawku Central Mahama Ayariga
Binduri  
Bolgatanga Central Isaac Adongo
Bolgatanga East Domnic Ayine
Bongo Edward Bawa
Builsa North James Agalga
Builsa South Clement Apaak
Chiana/Paga  
Garu  
Nabdam Mark Nawaane
Navrongo Central Mark Woyongo
Pusiga  
Talensi Benson Tongo
Tempane  
Zebilla Cletus Avoka
   
   
Eastern RegionProvisional Winner
Abetifi Emmanuel Tabi
Abirem Mavis Ama Frimpong
Abuakwa North  
Abuakwa South Owuraku Amofa
Achiase Sam Yaw Kwachie
Afram Plains North  
Afram Plains South  
Akim Oda Kwame Asare
Akim Swedru  
Akwapim North Appiah Kubi
Akwapim South  
Akwatia  
Asene Akroso Monso  
Asuogyaman  
Atiwa East Foster Asante
Atiwa West Joseph Sarpong
Ayensuano Nana Yaw Teddy
Fanteakwa North Abass Fuseni
Fanteakwa South Abigail Mensah
Kade  
Lower Manya Krobo  
Lower West Akim  
Mpraeso Koree Boakye
New Juaben North Apaw Wiredu
New Juaben South Ransford Boakye
Nkawkaw Halidu Taminu
Nsawam Adoagyiri Benedicta Quartey
Ofoase/Ayirebi Tom Budu
Okere Michael Ofori Darko
Suhum Magaret Ansei
Upper Manya Krobo  
Upper West Akim  
Yilo Krobo  
   
Ashanti RegionProvisional Winner
Adansi Asokwa  
Afigya Kwabre North Kweku Agyekum Asare
Afigya Kwabre South  
Afigya Sekyere East  
Ahafo Ano North Kwasi Adusei
Ahafo Ano South West Joseph Donkor
Ahafo-Ano South East Chris Boadi Mensah
Akrofuom Samuel Oppong
Asante Akim Central Nana Afrifa
Asante Akim North Mary Awusi
Asante Akim South Degraft Fuoko
Asawase Alhaji Muntaka
Asokwa Dorcas Dufie
Atwima Kwanwoma Kwabena Nkrumah
Atwima Mponua Stephen Yeboah
Atwima Nwabiagya North Daniel Kwaku Darko
Atwima Nwabiagya South Asare Darko
Bantama Samuel Yaw Adusei
Bekwai Mary Jantua
Bosome-Freho Kwame Adarkwa
Bosomtwe Veronica Antwi
Effiduase/Asokore Kwasi Owusu Prempeh
Ejisu Gloria Huze
Ejura Sekyedumase Mohammed Bawa
Fomena William Agyei
Juaben Nana Prempeh
Kumawu William Amoako
Kwabre East Adam Iddisah
Kwadaso Monica Bawua
Mampong Kojo Aboasu
Manhyia North Yahuza Abdul
Manhyia South Sly Coffie
Manso Adubia Benjamin Sarfo
Manso Nkwanta Alex Kwame Bonsu
New Edubiase Kofi Yarkah
Nhyiaeso Samuel Sarpong
Nsuta Kwamang Akuoko Frimpong
Obuasi East Ofori Agyeman
Obuasi West Alex Ackon
Odotobri Emmanuel Dede
Offinso North Samuel Appiah Kubi
Offinso South Juliana Anohe
Oforikrom Johny Osei Kofi
Old Tafo Memuna Kabore
Sekyere Afram Plains Alex Adomako
Suame Brogya Gyemfi
Subin Owusu Ababio
   
 
 
 
Source: peacefmonline.com
 
 

Comments ( 0 ): Post Your Comments >>

 
 
 
Disclaimer: Opinions expressed here are those of the writers and do not reflect those of Peacefmonline.com. Peacefmonline.com accepts no responsibility legal or otherwise for their accuracy of content. Please report any inappropriate content to us, and we will evaluate it as a matter of priority.